Knoxville

RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL

Cleaning, Restoration, Maintenance,
Repair & Polishing Floors, Vanities, Counters & walls.

- Knoxville, TN


MARBLELIFE is the largest stone, tile & grout restoration and maintenance company in the country, with more than 50 locations. Growth driven by an unwavering commitment to exceptional results, beautiful work, delivered on-time by professional MARBLELIFE trained craftsman. With more than 25 years experience, MARBLELIFE has refined its service to make this a clean worry-free experience for each of our many clients. MARBLELIFE offers Stone, Tile and Grout Restoration, Repair and Care Services.


RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES – FLOORS, WALLS, COUNTER TOPS

MARBLELIFE Offers the Following Stone, Tile and Grout Restoration, Repair and Care Services:


PROBLEM SOLVING

  • Weekly, Monthly, Semi-Annually and Customized Programs designed to match your traffic loads.
  • Guaranteed!
  • If we are maintaining your floors we guarantee you will NEVER need to restore them again.
  • Consistent restored appearance
  • Less expensive than periodic restoration

MAINTENANCE

  • Slip Resistance Measurements
  • Moisture Content

PRODUCTS

CALL (888) 524-3372 For your FREE CONSULTATION


Association Members:

  • BOMA (Business Owner & Managers Association)
  • MIA (Marble Institute of America)

Proudly Servicing Nashville and Our Neighbors throughout Central Tennessee including:

Anderson County: Andersonville, Briceville, Clinton, Lake City, Norris, Oak Ridge
Bedford County: Bell Buckle, Normandy, Shelbyville, Unionville, Wartrace
Benton County: Big Sandy, Camden, Eva, Holladay
Bledsoe County: Pikeville
Blount County: Alcoa, Friendsville, Louisville, Maryville, Rockford, Tallassee, Townsend, Walland
Bradley County: Charleston, Cleveland, Mc Donald
Campbell County: Caryville, Duff, Jacksboro, Jellico, La Follette, Newcomb, Pioneer
Cannon County: Auburntown, Bradyville, Readyville, Woodbury
Carroll County: Atwood, Bruceton, Buena Vista, Cedar Grove, Clarksburg, Hollow Rock, Huntingdon, Lavinia, Mc Kenzie, Mc Lemoresville, Trezevant, Westport, Yuma
Carter County: Elizabethton, Hampton, Milligan College, Roan Mountain, Watauga
Cheatham County: Ashland City, Chapmansboro, Kingston Springs, Pegram, Pleasant View
Chester County: Enville, Henderson, Jacks Creek, Luray
Claiborne County: Arthur, Clairfield, Cumberland Gap, Eagan, Harrogate, Lone Mountain, New Tazewell, Pruden, Shawanee, Speedwell, Tazewell
Cocke County: Bybee, Cosby, Del Rio, Hartford, Newport, Parrottsville
Crockett County: Alamo, Bells, Crockett Mills, Friendship, Fruitvale, Gadsden, Maury City
Cumberland County: Crab Orchard, Crossville, Pleasant Hill
Decatur County: Bath Springs, Decaturville, Parsons, Scotts Hill, Sugar Tree
Dyer County: Bogota, Dyersburg, Finley, Lenox, Newbern, Tigrett, Trimble
Fayette County: Braden, Gallaway, La Grange, Laconia, Macon, Moscow, Oakland, Rossville, Somerville, Williston
Fentress County: Allardt, Clarkrange, Grimsley, Jamestown, Pall Mall
Franklin County: Belvidere, Cowan, Decherd, Estill Springs, Huntland, Sewanee, Sherwood, Winchester
Gibson County: Bradford, Dyer, Eaton, Gibson, Humboldt, Idlewild, Kenton, Medina, Milan, Rutherford, Trenton, Yorkville
Grainger County: Bean Station, Blaine, Powder Springs, Rutledge, Thorn Hill, Washburn
Greene County: Afton, Chuckey, Greeneville, Midway, Mohawk, Mosheim
Grundy County: Altamont, Beersheba Springs, Coalmont, Gruetli Laager, Monteagle, Palmer, Pelham, Tracy City
Hamblen County: Lowland, Morristown, Russellville, Talbott, Whitesburg
Hamilton County: Apison, Bakewell, Birchwood, Chattanooga, Collegedale, Harrison, Hixson, Lookout Mountain, Lupton City, Ooltewah, Sale Creek, Signal Mountain, Soddy Daisy
Hancock County: Kyles Ford, Sneedville
Hardeman County: Bolivar, Grand Junction, Hickory Valley, Hornsby, Middleton, Pocahontas, Saulsbury, Silerton, Toone, Whiteville
Hardin County: Counce, Crump, Morris Chapel, Olivehill, Pickwick Dam, Saltillo, Savannah, Shiloh
Hawkins County: Bulls Gap, Church Hill, Eidson, Mooresburg, Mount Carmel, Rogersville, Surgoinsville
Haywood County: Brownsville, Stanton
Henderson County: Darden, Huron, Lexington, Reagan, Sardis, Wildersville
Henry County: Buchanan, Como, Cottage Grove, Henry, Mansfield, Paris, Puryear, Springville
Jefferson County: Dandridge, Jefferson City, New Market, Strawberry Plains, White Pine
Johnson County: Butler, Laurel Bloomery, Mountain City, Shady Valley, Trade
Knox County: Corryton, Heiskell, Knoxville, Mascot, Powell
Lake County: Ridgely, Tiptonville, Wynnburg
Lauderdale County: Gates, Halls, Henning, Ripley
Lawrence County: Ethridge, Five Points, Iron City, Lawrenceburg, Leoma, Loretto, Saint Joseph, Summertown, Westpoint
Loudon County: Greenback, Lenoir City, Loudon, Philadelphia
Madison County: Beech Bluff, Denmark, Jackson, Medon, Mercer, Oakfield, Pinson, Spring Creek
Marion County: Guild, Jasper, Powells Crossroads, Sequatchie, South Pittsburg, Whiteside
Mcminn County: Athens, Calhoun, Englewood, Etowah, Niota, Riceville
Mcnairy County: Adamsville, Bethel Springs, Chewalla, Finger, Guys, Michie, Milledgeville, Ramer, Selmer, Stantonville
Meigs County: Decatur, Georgetown, Ten Mile
Monroe County: Cokercreek, Madisonville, Sweetwater, Tellico Plains, Vonore
Morgan County: Coalfield, Deer Lodge, Lancing, Oakdale, Petros, Rugby, Sunbright, Wartburg
Obion County: Hornbeak, Obion, Rives, Samburg, South Fulton, Troy, Union City, Woodland Mills
Overton County: Allons, Allred, Alpine, Crawford, Hilham, Livingston, Monroe, Rickman, Wilder
Pickett County: Byrdstown
Polk County: Benton, Conasauga, Copperhill, Delano, Ducktown, Farner, Ocoee, Oldfort, Reliance, Turtletown
Rhea County: Dayton, Evensville, Grandview, Graysville, Spring City
Scott County: Elgin, Helenwood, Huntsville, Oneida, Robbins, Winfield
Sequatchie County: Dunlap, Whitwell
Sevier County: Gatlinburg, Kodak, Pigeon Forge, Sevierville, Seymour
Shelby County: Arlington, Brunswick, Collierville, Cordova, Eads, Ellendale, Germantown, Lakeland, Memphis, Millington
Sullivan County: Blountville, Bluff City, Bristol, Kingsport, Piney Flats
Tipton County: Atoka, Brighton, Burlison, Covington, Drummonds, Mason, Munford, Tipton
Unicoi County: Erwin, Flag Pond, Unicoi
Union County: Luttrell, Maynardville, Sharps Chapel
Van Buren County: Spencer
Warren County: Campaign, Mc Minnville, Morrison, Rock Island, Smartt, Viola
Washington County: Fall Branch, Johnson City, Jonesborough, Limestone, Mountain Home, Telford
Wayne County: Clifton, Collinwood, Cypress Inn, Lutts, Waynesboro
Weakley County: Dresden, Dukedom, Gleason, Greenfield, Martin, Palmersville, Sharon
White County: Doyle, Quebeck, Sparta, Walling
Williamson County: Arrington, Brentwood, College Grove, Fairview, Franklin, Nolensville, Primm Springs, Thompsons Station
Wilson County: Gladeville, Lebanon, Mount Juliet, Norene, Watertown

What Are Others Saying?

Read Our Reviews!

Read Our Reviews
Before and After

View Our Before and After Galleries

View Galleries
MARBLELIFE® Products

Used by our MARBLELIFE® stone craftmen

Shop Now