Skip to main content

Fargo

RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL

Cleaning, Restoration, Maintenance,
Repair & Polishing Floors, Vanities, Counters & walls.

- Fargo, ND


Marble Floor Polishing & Stone Restoration Fargo

MARBLELIFE® of Fargo is the largest stone polishing & restoration and maintenance company in the country, with more than 50 locations.

Growth driven by an unwavering commitment to exceptional results, beautiful work, delivered on-time by professional MARBLELIFE® trained craftsman.

With more than 25 years experience, MARBLELIFE® has refined its service to make this a clean, worry-free experience for each of our many clients.


RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES – FLOORS, WALLS, COUNTER TOPS

MARBLELIFE® of Fargo, ND Offers the Following Services:


PROBLEM SOLVING

  • Weekly, Monthly, Semi-Annually and Customized Programs designed to match your traffic loads.
  • Guaranteed!
  • If we are maintaining your floors we guarantee you will NEVER need to restore them again.
  • Consistent restored appearance
  • Less expensive than periodic restoration

MAINTENANCE

  • Slip Resistance Measurements
  • Moisture Content

PRODUCTS

CALL (888) 524-3372 For your FREE CONSULTATION


Association Members:

    • BOMA (Business Owner & Managers Association)
    • MIA (Marble Institute of America)

Local Website: http://marblelife-fargo.com

Proudly Serving Our Fargo Neighbors:

North Dakota

  • Cavalier County: Alsen, Calio, Calvin, Clyde, Hannah, Hove Mobile Park, Langdon, Loma, Milton, Munich, Nekoma, Osnabrock, Wales
  • Eddy County: Brantford, Bush, Cherry Lake, Colvin, Dundas, Eddy, Freeborn, Gates, Granfield, Hamar, Hillsdale, Munster, New Rockford, Pleasant Prairie, Sheyenne
  • Grand Forks County: Emerado, Gilby, Grand Forks, Inkster, Larimore, Manvel, Mekinock, Niagara, Northwood, Thompson
  • Nelson County: Aneta, Dahlen, Lakota, McVille, Michigan, Pekin, Petersburg, Tolna
  • Pembina County: Pembina, Cavalier, Walhalla, Neche, Drayton, Bathgate, Saint Thomas, Mountain, Hamilton, Canton City, Crystal
  • Walsh County: Acton, Adams, Ardoch, Auburn, Cleveland, Conway, Dewey, Dundee, Eden, Edinburg, Fairdale, Farmington, Fertile, Fordville, Forest River, Glenwood, Golden, Grafton, Harriston, Hoople, Kensington, Kinloss, Lampton, Lankin, Latona, Martin, Medford, Minto, Nash, Norton, Oakwood, Ops, Park River, Perth, Pisek, Prairie Centre, Pulaski, Rushford, Shepherd, Silvesta, St. Andrews, Tiber, Veseleyville, Vesta, Voss, Walsh Centre, Walshville, Warsaw
  • Barnes County: Dazey, Fingal, Kathryn, Leal, Litchville, Nome, Oriska, Pillsbury, Rogers, Sanborn, Sibley, Valley City, Wimbledon
  • Cass County: Alice, Amenia, Argusville, Arthur, Ayr, Briarwood, Brooktree Park, Buffalo, Casselton, Davenport, Embden, Erie, Fargo, Frontier, Gardner, Harwood, Horace, Hunter, KIndred, Leonard, Mapleton, North River, Oxbow, Page, Prairie Rose, Reile's Acres, West Fargo, Wheatland
  • Dickey County: Ada, Albertha, Albion, Clement, Duane, Elden, Ellendale, Ellendale, Forbes, Fullerton, German, Glover, Grand Valley, James River Valley, Kent, Keystone, Lovell, Ludden, Maple, Merricourt, Monango, Norway, Oakes, Port Emma, Porter, Riverdale, Van Meter, Whitestone, Wirch, Wright, Yorktown
  • Foster County: Birtsell, Bordulac, Bucephalia, Carrington, Eastman, Estabrook, Glenfield, Grace City, Haven, Larrabee, Longview, McHenry, McKinnon, Melville, Rolling Prairie
  • Griggs County: Addie, Ball Hill, Binford, Broadview, Bryan, Clearfield, Cooperstown, Hannaford, Jessie, Kingsley, Lenora, Mabel, Pilot Mound, Rosendal, Sutton, Sverdrup, Tyrol, Walum
  • Lamoure County: Berlin, Dickey, Edgeley, Jud, Kulm, LaMoure, Marion, Verona
  • Ransom County: Aliceton, Alleghany, Bale, Big Bend, Buttzville, Coburn, Elliott, Enderlin, Englevale, Fort Ransom, Island Park, Lisbon, McLeod, Northland, Rosemeade, Sandoun, Sheldon, Shenford, Tuller, Venlo
  • Richland County: Wahpeton, Hankinson, Lidgerwood, Wyndmere, Colfax, Fairmount, Mooreton, Mantador, Abercrombie , Great Bend, Walcott, Christine, Barney, Dwight
  • Richland County: Wahpeton, Hankinson, Lidgerwood, Wyndmere, Colfax, Fairmount, Mooreton, Mantador, Abercrombie , Great Bend, Walcott, Christine, Barney, Dwight
  • Sargent County: Brampton, Cayuga, Cogswell, Crete, De Lamere, Dunbar, Forman, Geneseo, Gwinner, Hall, Hample, Havana, Herlem, Herman, Hoving, Marboe, Milnor, Ransom, Rutland, Sargent, Shuman, Stirum, Straubville, Tewaukon, Verner, Vivian, Whitestone Hill
  • Stutsman County: Buchanan, Cleveland, Courtenay, Jamestown, Kensal, Medina, Pingree, Spiritwood, Spiritwood Lake, Streeter, Woodworth, Ypsilanti
  • Traill County: Belmont, Bingham, Blanchard, Bloomfield, Buxton, Caledonia, Clifford, Cummings, Eldorado, Elm River, Ervin, Galesburg, Garfield, Grandin, Greenfield, Hatton, Herberg, Hillsboro, Kelso, Mayville, Morgan, Norway, Portland, Reynolds, Roseville, Stavanger, Viking, Wold
  • Burleigh County: Bismarck, Driscoll, Lincoln, McKenzie, Menoken, Regan, Wing
  • Emmons County: Braddock, Buchanan Valley, Campbell, Hague, Hazelton, Hull, Kintyre, Linton, Livona, Strasburg, Tell, Temvik
  • Kidder County: Steele, Tappen, Pettibone, Tuttle, Dawson, Robinson, Crystal Springs, Frettim, Lake Williams, Atwood, South Kidder, Excelsior, Wallace, Baker, Sibley, Tanner, Ladoga
  • Logan County: Fredonia, Napoleon
  • McIntosh County: Ashley, East McIntosh, Lehr, Northwest McIntosh, Roloff, Southwest McIntosh, Venturia, Wishek, Zeeland
  • Morton County: Almont, Flasher, Glen Ullin, Harmon, Hebron, Mandan, New Salem
  • Oliver County: Center, East Oliver, Fort Clark, Hannover, Hensler, Otter Creek, Price, Sanger, West Oliver


Minnesota

  • Wilkin County: Breckenridge, Campbell, Doran, Foxhome, Kent, Nashua, Tenney, Wolverton
  • Otter Tail County: Battle Lake, Bluffton, Clitherall, Dalton, Deer Creek, Dent, Elizabeth, Erhard, Fergus Falls, Henning, New York Mills, Ottertail, Parkers Prairie, Pelican Rapids, Perham, Richville, Star Lake Township, Underwood, Urbank, Vergas, Vining
  • Clay County: Baker, Barnesville, Comstock, Dilworth, Felton, Georgetown, Glyndon, Hawley, Hitterdal, Kragnes, Moorhead, Oakport, Sabin, Ulen
  • Becker County: Audubon, Callaway, Detroit Lakes, Frazee, Lake Park, Midway, Ogema, Osage, Pine Point, White Earth, Wolf Lake
  • Norman County: Ada, Borup, Fossum, Gary, Halstad, Hendrum, Perley, Shelly, Twin Valley
  • Mahnomen County: Beaulieu, Bejou, Mahnomen, Naytahwaush, Pine Bend, Roy Lake, Waubun
What Are Others Saying?

Read Our Reviews!

Read Our Reviews
Before and After

View Our Before and After Galleries

View Galleries
Before-after-sidebar-gallery
MARBLELIFE® Products

Used by our MARBLELIFE® stone craftmen

Shop Now
Marblelife-products