• Minnesota

    Marblelife Of Minnesota Banner

    MARBLELIFE® Of Minnesota

    MARBLELIFE® of Minnesota is the largest stone, tile & grout restoration company in the country, with more than 50 locations.

    Our growth is driven by our commitment to exceptional results, beautiful work, delivered on-time by a professional MARBLELIFE® trained craftsman.  With more than 25 years experience, MARBLELIFE® has refined its service to make this a clean worry-free experience for each of our many clients.

    RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES – FLOORS, WALLS, COUNTER TOPS

    MARBLELIFE® Offers the Following Stone, Tile and Grout Restoration, Repair and Care Services:

    PROBLEM SOLVING

    • Weekly, Monthly, Semi-Annually and Customized Programs designed to match your traffic loads.
    • Guaranteed!
    • If we are maintaining your floors we guarantee you will NEVER need to restore them again.
    • Consistent restored appearance
    • Less expensive than periodic restoration

    MAINTENANCE

    • Slip Resistance Measurements
    • Moisture Content

    PRODUCTS

    CALL 888-524-3372 For your FREE CONSULTATION

    Association Members:

      • BOMA (Business Owner & Managers Association)
      • MIA (Marble Institute of America)

    Proudly Servicing Minneapolis and Our Neighbors Throughout the Great State of Minnesota:

    AITKIN County:  AITKIN,  HILL CITY,  MC GRATH,  MCGREGOR,  PALISADE,  TAMARACK,

    ANOKA County:  ANDOVER, MNANOKA,  BETHEL,  CEDAR,  CIRCLE PINES, MINNEAPOLIS,  SAINT FRANCIS,

    BECKER County:AUDUBON, MNCALLAWAY, DETROIT LAKES,  FRAZEE,  LAKE PARK,  OGEMA,  OSAGE,  PONSFORD, RICHWOOD,  ROCHERT,  WAUBUN,  WHITE EARTH,  WOLF LAKE,

    BELTRAMI County:BEMIDJI,MNBLACKDUCK,  HINES,  KELLIHER,  PENNINGTON, PONEMAH,  PUPOSKY,  REDBY,  REDLAKE,  SOLWAY,  TENSTRIKE,  WASKISH, WILTON,

    BENTON County:  FOLEY, MNGILMAN,  OAK PARK,  RICE,  SAINT CLOUD,  SAUK RAPIDS,

    BIG STONE County:  BARRY, MNBEARDSLEY, CLINTON,  CORRELL,  GRACEVILLE,  ODESSA,  ORTONVILLE,

    BLUE EARTH County:  AMBOY, MNEAGLE LAKE,  GARDEN CITY,  GOOD THUNDER,  LAKE CRYSTAL,  MADISON LAKE,  MANKATO,  MAPLETON,  PEMBERTON,  SAINT CLAIR,  VERNON CENTER,

    BROWN County:  COMFREY, MNESSIG,  HANSKA, NEW ULM,  SEARLES,  SLEEPY EYE,  SPRINGFIELD,

    CARLTON County:  BARNUM, MNCARLTON,  CLOQUET,  CROMWELL,  ESKO,  HOLYOKE,  KETTLE RIVER,  MOOSE LAKE,  SAWYER,  WRENSHALL,  WRIGHT,

    CARVER County:  CARVER, MNCHANHASSEN,  CHASKA,  COLOGNE,  HAMBURG,  MAYER, MONTICELLO,  NEW GERMANY,  NORWOOD,  NORWOOD YOUNG AMERICA, VICTORIA,  WACONIA,  WATERTOWN,  YOUNG AMERICA,

    CASS County:  AH GWAH CHING, MNBACKUS,  BENA,  CASS LAKE,  FEDERAL DAM,  HACKENSACK, LONGVILLE,  OUTING,  PILLAGER,  PINE RIVER,  REMER,  SWATARA,  WALKER,

    CHIPPEWA County:  CLARA CITY, MNMAYNARD,  MILAN,  MONTEVIDEO, WATSON,

    CHISAGO County:  ALMELUND, MNCENTER CITY,  CHISAGO CITY, HARRIS,  LINDSTROM,  NORTH BRANCH,  RUSH CITY,  SHAFER,  STACY, TAYLORS FALLS,  WYOMING,

    CLAY County:  BARNESVILLE, MNCOMSTOCK, DILWORTH,  FELTON,  GEORGETOWN,  GLYNDON,  HAWLEY,  HITTERDAL, MOORHEAD,  SABIN,  ULEN,

    CLEARWATER County:  BAGLEY, MNCLEARBROOK,  GONVICK,  LEONARD,  SHEVLIN,

    COOK County:  GRAND MARAIS, MNGRAND PORTAGE,  HOVLAND,  LUTSEN,  SCHROEDER,  TOFTE,

    COTTONWOOD County:  BINGHAM LAKE, MNJEFFERS,  MOUNTAIN LAKE, STORDEN,  WESTBROOK,  WINDOM,

    CROW WING County:  BAXTER, MNBRAINERD,  CROSBY,  CROSSLAKE,  DEERWOOD,  EMILY,  FIFTY LAKES, FORT RIPLEY,  GARRISON,  IRONTON,  JENKINS,  LAKE HUBERT,  MERRIFIELD, NISSWA,  PEQUOT LAKES,

    DAKOTA County:  BURNSVILLE, MNCASTLE ROCK, FARMINGTON,  HAMPTON,  HASTINGS,  INVER GROVE HEIGHTS,  LAKEVILLE, MENDOTA,  RANDOLPH,  ROSEMOUNT,  SAINT PAUL,  SOUTH SAINT PAUL, VERMILLION,

    DODGE County:  CLAREMONT, MNDODGE CENTER,  HAYFIELD, KASSON,  MANTORVILLE,  WEST CONCORD,

    DOUGLAS County:  ALEXANDRIA, MNBRANDON,  CARLOS,  EVANSVILLE,  FARWELL,  GARFIELD, HOLMES CITY,  KENSINGTON,  MILTONA,  NELSON,  OSAKIS,

    FARIBAULT County:  BLUE EARTH, MNBRICELYN,  DELAVAN,  EASTON,  ELMORE,  FROST, HUNTLEY,  KIESTER,  MINNESOTA LAKE,  WELLS,  WINNEBAGO,

    FILLMORE County:  CANTON, MNCHATFIELD,  FOUNTAIN,  HARMONY,  LANESBORO, MABEL,  OSTRANDER,  PETERSON,  PRESTON,  RUSHFORD,  SPRING VALLEY, WYKOFF,

    FREEBORN County:  ALBERT LEA, MNALDEN,  CLARKS GROVE, CONGER,  EMMONS,  FREEBORN,  GENEVA,  GLENVILLE,  HARTLAND, HAYWARD,  HOLLANDALE,  TWIN LAKES,

    GOODHUE County:  CANNON FALLS, MNDENNISON,  FRONTENAC,  GOODHUE,  KENYON,  PINE ISLAND,  RED WING,  WANAMINGO,  WELCH,  ZUMBROTA,

    GRANT County:  ASHBY, MNBARRETT,  ELBOW LAKE,  HERMAN,  HOFFMAN,  NORCROSS,  WENDELL,

    HENNEPIN County:  BLOOMINGTON, MNCHAMPLIN,  CRYSTAL BAY, DAYTON,  EDEN PRAIRIE,  EDINA,  EXCELSIOR,  HAMEL,  HOPKINS,  HOWARD LAKE,  LONG LAKE,  LORETTO,  MAPLE PLAIN,  MINNEAPOLIS,  MINNETONKA, MINNETONKA BEACH,  MOUND,  NAVARRE,  OSSEO,  ROCKFORD,  ROGERS, SAINT BONIFACIUS,  SAINT PAUL,  SPRING PARK,  WAYZATA,  YOUNG AMERICA,

    HOUSTON County:  BROWNSVILLE, MNCALEDONIA,  EITZEN, HOKAH,  HOUSTON,  LA CRESCENT,  SPRING GROVE,

    HUBBARD County:  AKELEY, MNBECIDA,  BENEDICT,  LAKE GEORGE,  LAPORTE,  NEVIS,  PARK RAPIDS,  SOLWAY,

    ISANTI County:  BRAHAM, MNCAMBRIDGE,  DALBO, GRANDY,  ISANTI,  STANCHFIELD,

    ITASCA County:  BIGFORK, MNBOVEY, BOWSTRING,  CALUMET,  COHASSET,  COLERAINE,  DEER RIVER,  EFFIE, GOODLAND,  GRAND RAPIDS,  JACOBSON,  KEEWATIN,  MARBLE,  MARCELL, MAX,  NASHWAUK,  PENGILLY,  SPRING LAKE,  SQUAW LAKE,  SWAN RIVER, TACONITE,  TALMOON,  WARBA,  WIRT,

    JACKSON County:  ALPHA, MNHERON LAKE,  JACKSON,  LAKEFIELD,  OKABENA,

    KANABEC County:  MORA, MNOGILVIE,

    KANDIYOHI County:  ATWATER, MNBLOMKEST, KANDIYOHI,  LAKE LILLIAN,  NEW LONDON,  PENNOCK,  PRINSBURG, RAYMOND,  SPICER,  SUNBURG,  WILLMAR,

    KITTSON County:  DONALDSON, MNHALLOCK,  HALMA,  HUMBOLDT,  KARLSTAD,  KENNEDY,  LAKE BRONSON, LANCASTER,  NOYES,  SAINT VINCENT,

    KOOCHICHING County:  BIG FALLS, MNBIRCHDALE,  GATEWAY CPO,  INTERNATIONAL FALLS,  KABETOGAMA, LITTLEFORK,  LOMAN,  MARGIE,  MIZPAH,  NORTHOME,  RANIER,  RAY, SOUTH INTERNATIONAL FALLS,

    LAC QUI PARLE County:  BELLINGHAM, MNBOYD,  DAWSON,  MADISON,  MARIETTA,

    LAKE County:  BEAVER BAY, MNFINLAND,  ISABELLA,  KNIFE RIVER,  SILVER BAY,  TWO HARBORS,

    LAKE OF THE WOODS County:  ANGLE INLET, MNBAUDETTE,  OAK ISLAND, WILLIAMS,  LE

    SUEUR County:  CLEVELAND, MNELYSIAN,  KASOTA,  LE CENTER,  LE SUEUR,  MONTGOMERY,  WATERVILLE,

    LINCOLN County:  ARCO, MNHENDRICKS,  IVANHOE,  LAKE BENTON,  TYLER,

    LYON County:  BALATON, MNCOTTONWOOD,  GARVIN,  GHENT,  LYND,  MARSHALL,  MINNEOTA, RUSSELL,  TAUNTON,  TRACY,

    MAHNOMEN County:  BEJOU, MNLENGBY, MAHNOMEN,  NAYTAHWAUSH,

    MARSHALL County:  ALVARADO, MNARGYLE,  GATZKE,  GRYGLA,  MIDDLE RIVER,  NEWFOLDEN,  OSLO, STEPHEN,  STRANDQUIST,  VIKING,  WARREN,

    MARTIN County:  CEYLON, MNDUNNELL,  FAIRMONT,  GRANADA,  NORTHROP,  ORMSBY,  SHERBURN, TRIMONT,  TRUMAN,  WELCOME,

    MCLEOD County:  BROWNTON, MNGLENCOE,  HUTCHINSON,  LESTER PRAIRIE,  PLATO,  SILVER LAKE, STEWART,  WINSTED,

    MEEKER County:  COSMOS, MNDARWIN,  DASSEL, EDEN VALLEY,  GROVE CITY,  LITCHFIELD,  WATKINS,

    MILLE LACS County:  BOCK, MNFORESTON,  ISLE,  MILACA,  ONAMIA,  PEASE,  PRINCETON, WAHKON,

    MORRISON County:  BOWLUS, MNBUCKMAN,  CUSHING, FLENSBURG,  HILLMAN,  LASTRUP,  LITTLE FALLS,  MOTLEY,  PIERZ,  RANDALL, ROYALTON,  SWANVILLE,  UPSALA,

    MOWER County:  ADAMS, MNAUSTIN, BROWNSDALE,  DEXTER,  ELKTON,  GRAND MEADOW,  LANSING,  LE ROY, LYLE,  RACINE,  ROSE CREEK,  SARGEANT,  TAOPI,  WALTHAM,

    MURRAY County:  AVOCA, MNCHANDLER,  CURRIE,  DOVRAY,  FULDA,  IONA,  LAKE WILSON,  SLAYTON,

    NICOLLET County:  COURTLAND, MNLAFAYETTE, MANKATO,  NICOLLET,  SAINT PETER,

    NOBLES County:  ADRIAN, MNBIGELOW,  BREWSTER,  ELLSWORTH,  KANARANZI,  LEOTA,  LISMORE, READING,  ROUND LAKE,  RUSHMORE,  WILMONT,  WORTHINGTON,

    NORMAN County:  ADA, MNBORUP,  FLOM,  GARY,  HALSTAD,  HENDRUM, PERLEY,  SHELLY,  TWIN VALLEY,

    OLMSTED County:  BYRON, MNDOVER, EYOTA,  ORONOCO,  ROCHESTER,  STEWARTVILLE,

    OTTER TAIL County:  BATTLE LAKE, MNBLUFFTON,  CLITHERALL,  DALTON,  DEER CREEK,  DENT, ELIZABETH,  ERHARD,  FERGUS FALLS,  HENNING,  NEW YORK MILLS, OTTERTAIL,  PARKERS PRAIRIE,  PELICAN RAPIDS,  PERHAM,  RICHVILLE, UNDERWOOD,  VERGAS,  VINING,

    PENNINGTON County:  GOODRIDGE, MNSAINT HILAIRE,  THIEF RIVER FALLS,

    PINE County:  ASKOV, MNBROOK PARK,  BRUNO,  FINLAYSON,  GRASSTON,  HENRIETTE,  HINCKLEY,  KERRICK, PINE CITY,  ROCK CREEK,  SANDSTONE,  STURGEON LAKE,  WILLOW RIVER,

    PIPESTONE County:  EDGERTON, MNHOLLAND,  IHLEN,  PIPESTONE, RUTHTON,  TROSKY,  WOODSTOCK,

    POLK County:  BELTRAMI, MNCLIMAX, CROOKSTON,  EAST GRAND FORKS,  ERSKINE,  EUCLID,  FERTILE,  FISHER, FOSSTON,  GULLY,  MCINTOSH,  MENTOR,  NIELSVILLE,  TRAIL,  WINGER,

    POPE County:  CYRUS, MNGLENWOOD,  LOWRY,  STARBUCK,  VILLARD,

    RAMSEY County:  PINE SPRINGS, MNSAINT PAUL,  WHITE BEAR LAKE,

    RED LAKE County:  BROOKS, MNOKLEE,  PLUMMER,  RED LAKE FALLS,

    REDWOOD County:  BELVIEW, MNCLEMENTS,  LAMBERTON,  LUCAN,  MILROY, MORGAN,  REDWOOD FALLS,  REVERE,  SANBORN,  SEAFORTH,  VESTA, WABASSO,  WALNUT GROVE,  WANDA,

    RENVILLE County:  BIRD ISLAND, MNBUFFALO LAKE,  DANUBE,  FAIRFAX,  FRANKLIN,  HECTOR,  MORTON, OLIVIA,  RENVILLE,  SACRED HEART,

    RICE County:  DUNDAS, MNFARIBAULT, KILKENNY,  LONSDALE,  MORRISTOWN,  NERSTRAND,  NORTHFIELD, WARSAW,  WEBSTER,

    ROCK County:  BEAVER CREEK, MNHARDWICK,  HILLS, JASPER,  KENNETH,  LUVERNE,  MAGNOLIA,  STEEN,

    ROSEAU County:  BADGER, MNGREENBUSH,  ROOSEVELT,  ROSEAU,  SALOL,  STRATHCONA, SWIFT,  WANNASKA,  WARROAD,

    SAINT LOUIS County:  ADOLPH, MNADOLPH GENERAL STORE,  ALBORN,  ANGORA,  AURORA,  BABBITT, BIWABIK,  BRIMSON,  BRITT,  BROOKSTON,  BUHL,  CANYON,  CHISHOLM, COOK,  COTTON,  CRANE LAKE,  DULUTH,  ELY,  EMBARRASS,  EVELETH, FLOODWOOD,  FORBES,  GILBERT,  HIBBING,  HOYT LAKES,  IRON,  KINNEY, MAKINEN,  MEADOWLANDS,  MELRUDE,  MOUNTAIN IRON,  NETT LAKE, ORR,  SAGINAW,  SIDE LAKE,  SOUDAN,  TOWER,  TWIG,  VIRGINIA,  WINTON,

    SCOTT County:  BELLE PLAINE, MNELKO,  HEIDELBERG,  JORDAN,  NEW MARKET,  NEW PRAGUE,  PRIOR LAKE,  SAVAGE,  SHAKOPEE,

    SHERBURNE County:  BECKER, MNBIG LAKE,  CLEAR LAKE,  ELK RIVER,  SANTIAGO, ZIMMERMAN,

    SIBLEY County:  ARLINGTON, MNGAYLORD,  GIBBON,  GREEN ISLE,  HENDERSON,  NEW AUBURN,  WINTHROP,

    STEARNS County:  ALBANY, MNAVON,  BELGRADE,  BROOTEN,  COLD SPRING,  COLLEGEVILLE,  ELROSA, FREEPORT,  GREENWALD,  HOLDINGFORD,  KIMBALL,  MELROSE,  NEW MUNICH,  PAYNESVILLE,  RICHMOND,  ROCKVILLE,  ROSCOE,  SAINT CLOUD, SAINT JOSEPH,  SAINT MARTIN,  SAINT STEPHEN,  SARTELL,  SAUK CENTRE, WAITE PARK,

    STEELE County:  BLOOMING PRAIRIE, MNELLENDALE,  HOPE, MEDFORD,  OWATONNA,

    STEVENS County:  ALBERTA, MNCHOKIO, DONNELLY,  HANCOCK,  MORRIS,

    SWIFT County:  APPLETON, MNBENSON, CLONTARF,  DANVERS,  HOLLOWAY,  KERKHOVEN,  MURDOCK,

    TODD County:  BERTHA, MNBROWERVILLE,  BURTRUM,  CLARISSA,  EAGLE BEND, GREY EAGLE,  HEWITT,  LONG PRAIRIE,  STAPLES,  WEST UNION,

    TRAVERSE County:  BROWNS VALLEY, MNDUMONT,  TINTAH,  WHEATON,

    WABASHA County:  ELGIN, MNKELLOGG,  LAKE CITY,  MAZEPPA,  MILLVILLE,  PLAINVIEW, READS LANDING,  WABASHA,  ZUMBRO FALLS,

    WADENA County:  ALDRICH, MNMENAHGA,  NIMROD,  SEBEKA,  VERNDALE,  WADENA,

    WASECA County:  JANESVILLE, MNNEW RICHLAND,  WALDORF,  WASECA,

    WASHINGTON County:  AFTON, MNBAYPORT,  COTTAGE GROVE,  FOREST LAKE,  HUGO, LAKE ELMO,  LAKELAND,  MAHTOMEDI,  MARINE ON SAINT CROIX, NEWPORT,  SAINT PAUL,  SAINT PAUL PARK,  SCANDIA,  STILLWATER, WILLERNIE,

    WATONWAN County:  BUTTERFIELD, MNDARFUR,  LA SALLE, LEWISVILLE,  MADELIA,  ODIN,  SAINT JAMES,

    WILKIN County:  BRECKENRIDGE, MNCAMPBELL,  FOXHOME,  KENT,  NASHUA,  ROTHSAY, WOLVERTON,

    WINONA County:  ALTURA, MNDAKOTA,  HOMER, LEWISTON,  MINNESOTA CITY,  ROLLINGSTONE,  SAINT CHARLES,  STOCKTON, UTICA,  WINONA,

    WRIGHT County:  ALBERTVILLE, MNANNANDALE, BUFFALO,  CLEARWATER,  COKATO,  DELANO,  HANOVER,  HOWARD LAKE, MAPLE LAKE,  MAPLE PLAIN,  MONTICELLO,  MONTROSE,  ROCKFORD,  SAINT MICHAEL,  SILVER CREEK,  SOUTH HAVEN,  WAVERLY,

    YELLOW MEDICINE County:  CANBY, MNCLARKFIELD,  ECHO,  GRANITE FALLS,  HANLEY FALLS, PORTER,  WOOD LAKE, MN, Minnesota