• Milwaukee

    MARBLELIFE is the largest stone, tile & grout restoration and maintenance company in the country, with more than 50 locations.

    Growth driven by an unwavering commitment to exceptional results, beautiful work, delivered on-time by professional MARBLELIFE trained craftsman.  With more than 25 years experience, MARBLELIFE has refined its service to make this a clean worry-free experience for each of our many clients.

    RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES – FLOORS, WALLS, COUNTER TOPS

    MARBLELIFE Offers the Following Stone, Tile and Grout Restoration, Repair and Care Services:

    PROBLEM SOLVING

    • Weekly, Monthly, Semi-Annually and Customized Programs designed to match your traffic loads.
    • Guaranteed!
    • If we are maintaining your floors we guarantee you will NEVER need to restore them again.
    • Consistent restored appearance
    • Less expensive than periodic restoration

    MAINTENANCE

    • Slip Resistance Measurements
    • Moisture Content

    PRODUCTS

    CALL 888-524-3372 For your FREE CONSULTATION

    Association Members:

      • BOMA (Business Owner & Managers Association)
      • MIA (Marble Institute of America)

    Proudly Serving our Neighbors in Milwaukee, Madison and Southern Wisconsin including:

    • DANE County:  BELLEVILLE, BLACK EARTH, BLUE MOUNDS, CAMBRIDGE, COTTAGE GROVE, CROSS PLAINS, DANE, DE FOREST, DEERFIELD, MADISON, MARSHALL, MAZOMANIE, MC FARLAND, MIDDLETON, MORRISONVILLE, MOUNT HOREB, OREGON, STOUGHTON, SUN PRAIRIE, VERONA, WAUNAKEE, WINDSOR
    • GRANT County:  BAGLEY, BEETOWN, BLOOMINGTON, BLUE RIVER, BOSCOBEL, CASSVILLE, CUBA CITY, DICKEYVILLE, FENNIMORE, GLEN HAVEN, HAZEL GREEN, KIELER, LANCASTER, LIVINGSTON, MONTFORT, MOUNT HOPE, MUSCODA, PATCH GROVE, PLATTEVILLE, POTOSI, SINSINAWA, STITZER, WOODMAN
    • IRON County:  GILE, HURLEY, IRON BELT, MERCER, MONTREAL, SAXON, UPSON
    • JEFFERSON County:  FORT ATKINSON, HELENVILLE, IXONIA, JEFFERSON, JOHNSON CREEK, LAKE MILLS, PALMYRA, SULLIVAN, WATERLOO, WATERTOWN
    • KENOSHA County:  BASSETT, BENET LAKE, BRISTOL, CAMP LAKE, KENOSHA, NEW MUNSTER, PLEASANT PRAIRIE, POWERS LAKE, SALEM, SILVER LAKE, SOMERS, TREVOR, TWIN LAKES, WILMOT, WOODWORTH
    • LAFAYETTE County:  ARGYLE, BELMONT, BENTON, BLANCHARDVILLE, DARLINGTON, GRATIOT, SHULLSBURG, SOUTH WAYNE, WOODFORD
    • MILWAUKEE County:  CUDAHY, FRANKLIN, GREENDALE, HALES CORNERS, MILWAUKEE, OAK CREEK, SAINT FRANCIS, SOUTH MILWAUKEE
    • OZAUKEE County:  BELGIUM, CEDARBURG, FREDONIA, GRAFTON, MEQUON, PORT WASHINGTON, SAUKVILLE, THIENSVILLE
    • RACINE County:  BURLINGTON, CALEDONIA, FRANKSVILLE, KANSASVILLE, RACINE, ROCHESTER, STURTEVANT, UNION GROVE, WATERFORD
    • ROCK County:  AFTON, AVALON, BELOIT, CLINTON, EDGERTON, EVANSVILLE, FOOTVILLE, HANOVER, JANESVILLE, MILTON, ORFORDVILLE
    • WALWORTH County:  DARIEN, DELAVAN, EAST TROY, ELKHORN, FONTANA, GENOA CITY, HONEY CREEK, LAKE GENEVA, LYONS, PELL LAKE, SHARON, SPRINGFIELD, WALWORTH, WHITEWATER, WILLIAMS BAY, ZENDA
    • WASHINGTON County:  ALLENTON, COLGATE, GERMANTOWN, HARTFORD, HUBERTUS, JACKSON, KEWASKUM, NEWBURG, RICHFIELD, SLINGER, WEST BEND, Milwaukee, WI, Wisconsin