• Knoxville

    EastTennesseeImageTOP copy - Copy GeneralFranchise Image BOT copy - Copy

    MARBLELIFE is the largest stone, tile & grout restoration and maintenance company in the country, with more than 50 locations.  Growth driven by an unwavering commitment to exceptional results, beautiful work, delivered on-time by professional MARBLELIFE trained craftsman.  With more than 25 years experience, MARBLELIFE has refined its service to make this a clean worry-free experience for each of our many clients. MARBLELIFE offers Stone, Tile and Grout Restoration, Repair and Care Services.

    RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES – FLOORS, WALLS, COUNTER TOPS

    MARBLELIFE Offers the Following Stone, Tile and Grout Restoration, Repair and Care Services:

    PROBLEM SOLVING

    • Weekly, Monthly, Semi-Annually and Customized Programs designed to match your traffic loads.
    • Guaranteed!
    • If we are maintaining your floors we guarantee you will NEVER need to restore them again.
    • Consistent restored appearance
    • Less expensive than periodic restoration

    MAINTENANCE

    • Slip Resistance Measurements
    • Moisture Content

    PRODUCTS

    CALL 888-524-3372 For your FREE CONSULTATION

    Association Members:

    • BOMA (Business Owner & Managers Association)
    • MIA (Marble Institute of America)

    Proudly Servicing Nashville and Our Neighbors throughout Central Tennessee including:

    ANDERSON County:  ANDERSONVILLE, BRICEVILLE, CLINTON, LAKE CITY, NORRIS, OAK RIDGE
    BEDFORD County:  BELL BUCKLE, NORMANDY, SHELBYVILLE, UNIONVILLE, WARTRACE
    BENTON County:  BIG SANDY, CAMDEN, EVA, HOLLADAY
    BLEDSOE County:  PIKEVILLE
    BLOUNT County:  ALCOA, FRIENDSVILLE, LOUISVILLE, MARYVILLE, ROCKFORD, TALLASSEE, TOWNSEND, WALLAND
    BRADLEY County:  CHARLESTON, CLEVELAND, MC DONALD
    CAMPBELL County:  CARYVILLE, DUFF, JACKSBORO, JELLICO, LA FOLLETTE, NEWCOMB, PIONEER
    CANNON County:  AUBURNTOWN, BRADYVILLE, READYVILLE, WOODBURY
    CARROLL County:  ATWOOD, BRUCETON, BUENA VISTA, CEDAR GROVE, CLARKSBURG, HOLLOW ROCK, HUNTINGDON, LAVINIA, MC KENZIE, MC LEMORESVILLE, TREZEVANT, WESTPORT, YUMA
    CARTER County:  ELIZABETHTON, HAMPTON, MILLIGAN COLLEGE, ROAN MOUNTAIN, WATAUGA
    CHEATHAM County:  ASHLAND CITY, CHAPMANSBORO, KINGSTON SPRINGS, PEGRAM, PLEASANT VIEW
    CHESTER County:  ENVILLE, HENDERSON, JACKS CREEK, LURAY
    CLAIBORNE County:  ARTHUR, CLAIRFIELD, CUMBERLAND GAP, EAGAN, HARROGATE, LONE MOUNTAIN, NEW TAZEWELL, PRUDEN, SHAWANEE, SPEEDWELL, TAZEWELL
    COCKE County:  BYBEE, COSBY, DEL RIO, HARTFORD, NEWPORT, PARROTTSVILLE
    CROCKETT County:  ALAMO, BELLS, CROCKETT MILLS, FRIENDSHIP, FRUITVALE, GADSDEN, MAURY CITY
    CUMBERLAND County:  CRAB ORCHARD, CROSSVILLE, PLEASANT HILL
    DECATUR County:  BATH SPRINGS, DECATURVILLE, PARSONS, SCOTTS HILL, SUGAR TREE
    DYER County:  BOGOTA, DYERSBURG, FINLEY, LENOX, NEWBERN, TIGRETT, TRIMBLE
    FAYETTE County:  BRADEN, GALLAWAY, LA GRANGE, LACONIA, MACON, MOSCOW, OAKLAND, ROSSVILLE, SOMERVILLE, WILLISTON
    FENTRESS County:  ALLARDT, CLARKRANGE, GRIMSLEY, JAMESTOWN, PALL MALL
    FRANKLIN County:  BELVIDERE, COWAN, DECHERD, ESTILL SPRINGS, HUNTLAND, SEWANEE, SHERWOOD, WINCHESTER
    GIBSON County:  BRADFORD, DYER, EATON, GIBSON, HUMBOLDT, IDLEWILD, KENTON, MEDINA, MILAN, RUTHERFORD, TRENTON, YORKVILLE
    GRAINGER County:  BEAN STATION, BLAINE, POWDER SPRINGS, RUTLEDGE, THORN HILL, WASHBURN
    GREENE County:  AFTON, CHUCKEY, GREENEVILLE, MIDWAY, MOHAWK, MOSHEIM
    GRUNDY County:  ALTAMONT, BEERSHEBA SPRINGS, COALMONT, GRUETLI LAAGER, MONTEAGLE, PALMER, PELHAM, TRACY CITY
    HAMBLEN County:  LOWLAND, MORRISTOWN, RUSSELLVILLE, TALBOTT, WHITESBURG
    HAMILTON County:  APISON, BAKEWELL, BIRCHWOOD, CHATTANOOGA, COLLEGEDALE, HARRISON, HIXSON, LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN, LUPTON CITY, OOLTEWAH, SALE CREEK, SIGNAL MOUNTAIN, SODDY DAISY
    HANCOCK County:  KYLES FORD, SNEEDVILLE
    HARDEMAN County:  BOLIVAR, GRAND JUNCTION, HICKORY VALLEY, HORNSBY, MIDDLETON, POCAHONTAS, SAULSBURY, SILERTON, TOONE, WHITEVILLE
    HARDIN County:  COUNCE, CRUMP, MORRIS CHAPEL, OLIVEHILL, PICKWICK DAM, SALTILLO, SAVANNAH, SHILOH
    HAWKINS County:  BULLS GAP, CHURCH HILL, EIDSON, MOORESBURG, MOUNT CARMEL, ROGERSVILLE, SURGOINSVILLE
    HAYWOOD County:  BROWNSVILLE, STANTON
    HENDERSON County:  DARDEN, HURON, LEXINGTON, REAGAN, SARDIS, WILDERSVILLE
    HENRY County:  BUCHANAN, COMO, COTTAGE GROVE, HENRY, MANSFIELD, PARIS, PURYEAR, SPRINGVILLE
    JEFFERSON County:  DANDRIDGE, JEFFERSON CITY, NEW MARKET, STRAWBERRY PLAINS, WHITE PINE
    JOHNSON County:  BUTLER, LAUREL BLOOMERY, MOUNTAIN CITY, SHADY VALLEY, TRADE
    KNOX County:  CORRYTON, HEISKELL, KNOXVILLE, MASCOT, POWELL
    LAKE County:  RIDGELY, TIPTONVILLE, WYNNBURG
    LAUDERDALE County:  GATES, HALLS, HENNING, RIPLEY
    LAWRENCE County:  ETHRIDGE, FIVE POINTS, IRON CITY, LAWRENCEBURG, LEOMA, LORETTO, SAINT JOSEPH, SUMMERTOWN, WESTPOINT
    LOUDON County:  GREENBACK, LENOIR CITY, LOUDON, PHILADELPHIA
    MADISON County:  BEECH BLUFF, DENMARK, JACKSON, MEDON, MERCER, OAKFIELD, PINSON, SPRING CREEK
    MARION County:  GUILD, JASPER, POWELLS CROSSROADS, SEQUATCHIE, SOUTH PITTSBURG, WHITESIDE
    MCMINN County:  ATHENS, CALHOUN, ENGLEWOOD, ETOWAH, NIOTA, RICEVILLE
    MCNAIRY County:  ADAMSVILLE, BETHEL SPRINGS, CHEWALLA, FINGER, GUYS, MICHIE, MILLEDGEVILLE, RAMER, SELMER, STANTONVILLE
    MEIGS County:  DECATUR, GEORGETOWN, TEN MILE
    MONROE County:  COKERCREEK, MADISONVILLE, SWEETWATER, TELLICO PLAINS, VONORE
    MORGAN County:  COALFIELD, DEER LODGE, LANCING, OAKDALE, PETROS, RUGBY, SUNBRIGHT, WARTBURG
    OBION County:  HORNBEAK, OBION, RIVES, SAMBURG, SOUTH FULTON, TROY, UNION CITY, WOODLAND MILLS
    OVERTON County:  ALLONS, ALLRED, ALPINE, CRAWFORD, HILHAM, LIVINGSTON, MONROE, RICKMAN, WILDER
    PICKETT County:  BYRDSTOWN
    POLK County:  BENTON, CONASAUGA, COPPERHILL, DELANO, DUCKTOWN, FARNER, OCOEE, OLDFORT, RELIANCE, TURTLETOWN
    RHEA County:  DAYTON, EVENSVILLE, GRANDVIEW, GRAYSVILLE, SPRING CITY
    SCOTT County:  ELGIN, HELENWOOD, HUNTSVILLE, ONEIDA, ROBBINS, WINFIELD
    SEQUATCHIE County:  DUNLAP, WHITWELL
    SEVIER County:  GATLINBURG, KODAK, PIGEON FORGE, SEVIERVILLE, SEYMOUR
    SHELBY County:  ARLINGTON, BRUNSWICK, COLLIERVILLE, CORDOVA, EADS, ELLENDALE, GERMANTOWN, LAKELAND, MEMPHIS, MILLINGTON
    SULLIVAN County:  BLOUNTVILLE, BLUFF CITY, BRISTOL, KINGSPORT, PINEY FLATS
    TIPTON County:  ATOKA, BRIGHTON, BURLISON, COVINGTON, DRUMMONDS, MASON, MUNFORD, TIPTON
    UNICOI County:  ERWIN, FLAG POND, UNICOI
    UNION County:  LUTTRELL, MAYNARDVILLE, SHARPS CHAPEL
    VAN BUREN County:  SPENCER
    WARREN County:  CAMPAIGN, MC MINNVILLE, MORRISON, ROCK ISLAND, SMARTT, VIOLA
    WASHINGTON County:  FALL BRANCH, JOHNSON CITY, JONESBOROUGH, LIMESTONE, MOUNTAIN HOME, TELFORD
    WAYNE County:  CLIFTON, COLLINWOOD, CYPRESS INN, LUTTS, WAYNESBORO
    WEAKLEY County:  DRESDEN, DUKEDOM, GLEASON, GREENFIELD, MARTIN, PALMERSVILLE, SHARON
    WHITE County:  DOYLE, QUEBECK, SPARTA, WALLING
    WILLIAMSON County:  ARRINGTON, BRENTWOOD, COLLEGE GROVE, FAIRVIEW, FRANKLIN, NOLENSVILLE, PRIMM SPRINGS, THOMPSONS STATION
    WILSON County:  GLADEVILLE, LEBANON, MOUNT JULIET, NORENE, WATERTOWN